Appointments to Other Committees

Amnicon/Dowling Lake Management District: Joseph Moen
CDBG Housing Program - Regional Housing Committee: Denise Lutz, Maury Miller, Pat Ryan, Opal Roberts, Jennifer LaChance, Carolyn Martin, Walt Jaeger, Tom Mackie
Chamber of Commerce: Alan Jaques
Children's Community Options Program (CCOP): Sue Hendrickson
Community Services Program: Joel Certa-Werner, Vacant
Concentrated Employment Program, Inc.: Charlie Glazman, Peter Clark (Alt.)
Coordinated Services Team Initiative: George Glonek, Janna Stevens, Susan Hendrickson, Dave Longsdorf, Cary Breitlow
Gandy Dancer Trail Commission: Peter Clark
Great Lakes Nonpoint Abatement Coalition: Kathryn McKenzie
Historical Society: Ron Leino
ITBEC Tourism Board: Taylor Pedersen, Nikky Farmakes (Alt)
Lake Superior (NERR) Advisory Committee: Sue Hendrickson
Library Board (Superior Public): Sue Hendrickson, Ron Leino, Jim Purvis
Metro-Interstate Commission: Samuel Pomush (5/22), Nick Baker (5/22), Peter Clark (5/22), Rosemary Lear (5/22), Brock Allen (5/22)
Northern Waters Library Services Board: Courtney Dietsch (1/23), Ron Leino (1/21), Kathryn McKenzie (1/22), Sue Hendrickson (1/23), Vivian Markley (1/22), Sam Pomush (1/21)
Northwest Regional Planning Commission Board: Mark Liebaert (5/22), Sam Pomush (5/22), Vacant
Northwest Wisconsin Land and Water Conservation Association: Susan Hendrickson, Mary Lou Bergman(Alt.)
Northwest Wisconsin Regional Economic Development Fund Board: Jim Caesar
Northwest Wisconsin Regional Trails Committee: Dan Corbin
PACE: Charlie Glazman
Security and Facilities Committee (Douglas County): Nick Baker, Peter Clark
Senior Connections: Patricia Ryan, Ron Leino
Superior Area Community Network Executive Committee: Matt Caya
The Development Association, Inc.: Keith Allen, Charlie Glazman
Transportation Network Team of Superior & Douglas County: Peter Clark
Tri-County Recreational Corridor Commission: Dan Corbin, Scott Luostari, Keith Allen
Twin Ports/Twin Cities Passenger Rail Service: Nick Baker
Wisconsin Business Innovation Corp.-Visions Northwest Group: Jim Caesar, Charlie Glazman (Alt.)
Wisconsin Point Area Management Plan: Keith Allen, Michael Raunio (Alt.)
Woodland Enhanced Health Services Commission: Vacant